Take Action

Legislators List

Consult the Maryland General Assembly website to find your legislative members.

You will find pictures of each member, mailing addresses, and email links for each person. 

To Contact Your Legislator:

Locate legislator's name by using either the Senator or House web link below.  You can sort by several ways to find the person on the page.  Click on the person's name and it will take you to the State web page that gives you all the information about that person. 

 

How to Contact?

Email - click on the "email" word in the Contact line.

Mail - the address is listed in the member's info on his/her page. 

Phone Number - numbers are listed on his/her page.

Maryland Legislators:

To see a complete list of Maryland Legislators and their contact links, Legislation, and Biography open one of the links below and find the member:

Maryland General Assembly - MD web page

                 

                                          General Assembly Members - 2019 

                                               Senate                      House

 

You can do a find on either page and type in the member name or county.

Adobe files:  Alphabetical Roster            Roster by County

Below Counties:

Click on the person's name and it will take you to the State web page that gives you all the information about that person. 

Allegany County

Senator                         District  

Edwards, George C.                                     

                   

Delegates                    District/Sub District  

Beitzel, Wendell R.            1A

Buckel, Jason C.               1B

McKay, Mike                      1C

Baltimore County

Senators                                 District

Jennings, J. B.                          7

Kelley, Delores G.                     10

Klausmeier, Katherine              8

Lam, Clarence K.                      12

Nathan-Pulliam, Shirley            44

Salling, Johnny Ray                   6

West, Chris                                42

Zirkin, Bobby A                          11

Delegates                         District / Sub-District  

Arikan, Lauren                                7

Bhandari, Harry                              8

Boteler, Joseph C., III,                   8

Brooks, Benjamin                          10

Cardin, Jon S.                                 11

Ebersole, Eric                                 12

Feldmark, Jessica                          12

Forbes, Catherine                           42A

Grammer, Robin L., Jr.                   6

Guyton, Michele                              42B

Hettleman, Shelly                            11

Hill, Terri L.                                      12

Impallaria, Rick                                7

Jackson, Carl                                   8

Jalisi, Jay                                         10

Jones, Adrienne A.                          10

Long, Robert B.                               6

Mangione, Nino                               42B

Metzgar, Ric                                     6

Stein, Dana                                      11

Sydnor, Charles E., III                      44B

Szeliga, Kathy                                  7

Young, Pat                                       44B

Dorcester County

Senator                                  District

Eckardt, Adelaide C.                  37

Delegates                       District / Sub-District

Adams, Christopher T.                37B

Mautz, Johnny                             37B

Sample-Hughes, Sheree             37A

Garrett County

Senator                                  District

Edwards, George C.                 1

Delegate                     District / Sub-District

Beitzel, Wendell R.                    1A

Kent County

Senators                               District

Hershey, Stephen S., Jr.            36

Delegates                              District

Arentz, Steven J.                       36

Ghrist, Jefferson L.                   36

Jacobs, Jay A.                           36

Montgomery County

Senators                             District

Feldman, Brian J.                    15

Kagan, Cheryl C.                     17

King, Nancy J.                         39

Kramer, Benjamin F.                19

Lee, Susan C.                          16

Smith, William C., Jr.               20

Waldstreicher, Jeff                  18

Zucker, Craig J.                       14

Delegates                              District

Acevero, Gabriel                       39

Barve, Kumar P.                        17

Carr, Alfred C., Jr.                     18

Charkoudian, Lorig                   20

Crutchfield, Charlotte               19

Cullison, Bonnie                       19

Dumais, Kathleen M.                15

Fraser-Hidalgo, David              15

Gilchrist, Jim                            17

Kaiser, Anne R.                        14

Kelly, Ariana B.                         16

Korman, Marc                           16

Lopez, Lesley J.                       39

Love, Sara                                16

Luedtke, Eric G.                       14

Moon, David                             20

Palakovich Carr, Julie              17

Qi, Lily                                       15

Queen, Pam                             14

Reznik, Kirill                             39

Shetty, Emily                            18

Solomon, Jared                       18

Stewart, Vaughn                     19

Wilkins, Jheanelle K.               20

Prince George's County

Senators                               District

Augustine, Malcolm                  47

Benson, Joanne C.                   24

Griffith, Melony                         25

Miller, Thomas V. Mike, Jr.        27

Patterson, Obie                          26

Peters, Douglas J. J.                 23

Pinsky, Paul G.                          22

Rosapepe, Jim                          21

Delegates                     District / Sub-District

Barnes, Ben                                21

Barnes, Darryl                             25

Barron, Erek L.                           24

Charles, Nick                              25

Davis, Dereck E.                        25

Fennell, Diana M.                       47A

Fisher, Wanika                           47B

(Vacancy)                                    22

Harrison, Andrea Fletcher         24

Healey, Anne                               22

Holmes, Marvin E., Jr.                23B

Ivey, Julian                                  47A

Jackson, Michael A.                   27B

Lehman, Mary A.                        21

Lewis, Jazz                                24

Pena-Melnyk, Joseline A.          21

Proctor, Susie                            27A

Turner, Veronica                        26

Valderrama, Kriselda                 26

Valentino-Smith, Geraldine       23A

Walker, Jay                                 26

Washington, Alonzo T.              22

Watson, Ron                              23B

Queen Anne's County

Senator                                  District

Hershey, Stephen S., Jr.             36

Delegates                                District

Arentz, Steven J.                       36

Ghrist, Jefferson L.                    36

Jacobs, Jay A.                            36

Somerset County

Senator                                 District

Carozza, Mary Beth                    38

Delegate                        District / Sub-District

Otto, Charles J.                           38A

St. Mary's County

Senator                                 District

Bailey, Jack                             29

Delegates                        District / Sub-District

Clark, Jerry                             29C

Crosby, Brian M.                    29B

Morgan, Matthew                   29A

Talbot County

Senator                                 District

Eckardt, Adelaide C.                37

Delegates                        District / Sub-District

Adams, Christopher T.            37B

Mautz, Johnny                        37B

Worcester County

Senator                                 District

Carozza, Mary Beth                  38

Delegates                        District / Sub-District

Hartman, Wayne A.                  38C

Otto, Charles J.                        38A

Contact Us:

8379 Piney Orchard Parkway,Suite A
Odenton, MD 21113-1508

Phone: 410.551.1517 
Toll-free: 1.877.625.6782 


Email: mrspa@mrspa.org

Stay Connected with MRSPA:

Facebook and YouTube links

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon